17th CMM
International Conference on Modification of Materials with Particle Beams and Plasma Flows
Chair
Nikolai Koval
Institute of High Current Electronics, Tomsk, Russia
Co-Chair
Valery Krivobokov
National Research Tomsk Polytechnic University, Tomsk, Russia
Congress Program Chair
Dmitry Sorokin
Institute of High Current Electronics, Tomsk, Russia
Conference Program Chair
Yuriy Akhmadeev
Institute of High Current Electronics, Tomsk, Russia
Conference topics
  • Beam and plasma sources
  • Fundamentals of modification processes
  • Modification of material properties
  • Coatings deposition
  • Nanoscience and nanotechnology
  • Synchrotron and neutron research in materials science
Program Committee
Vladimir DENISOV
Institute of High Current Electronics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia
Valery KRIVOBOKOV
National Research Tomsk Polytechnic University, Tomsk, Russia
Yuri IVANOV
Institute of High Current Electronics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia
Yuri AKHMADEEV
Institute of High Current Electronics SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia
Yuriy SHARKEEV
Institute of Strength Physics and Materials Science SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia
Yan ZUBAVICHUS
Synchrotron Radiation Facility SKIF, Novosibirsk, Russia
International Advisory Committee
Valiantsin ASTASHYNSKI
State Scientific Institution «A.V. Luikov Heat and Mass Transfer Institute of the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus», Minsk, Belarus
Massimiliano BESTETTI
Politecnico di Milano, Milan, Italy
Oleg DOLMATOV
National Research Tomsk Polytechnic University, Tomsk, Russia
Viktor DRAGUNOV
National Research University "Moscow Power Engineering Institute", Moscow, Russia
Nikolai GAVRILOV
Institute of Electrophysics UB RAS, Ekaterinburg, Russia
Kairat KADYRZHANOV
L.N. Gumilyov Eurasian National University, Astana, Kazakhstan
Alexander KOROTAEV
National Research Tomsk State University, Tomsk, Russia
Jindrich MUSIL
University of West Bohemia, Plzen, Czech Republic
Kamil RAMAZANOV
Ufa State Aviation Technical University, Ufa, Russia
Alexander RYABCHIKOV
National Research Tomsk Polytechnic University, Tomsk, Russia
Alexander SEMENOV
Institute of Physical Material Science SB RAS, Ulan-Ude, Russia
Yuriy SHARKEEV
Institute of Strength Physics and Materials Science SB RAS, Tomsk, Russia
Yang SI-ZE
Institute of Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, China
Anatoly SMYSLOV
Ufa State Aviation Technical University, Russia
Kensuke UEMURA
ITAC Ltd., Takarazuka, Japan
Vladimir UGLOV
Belarusian State University, Minsk, Belarus
Alexander YALOVETS
South Ural State University, Chelyabinsk, Russia
Vitaly ZALESSKY
Physical-Technical Institute, Minsk, Belarus
Roman SURMENEV
National Research Tomsk Polytechnic University, Tomsk, Russia
Andrey LIDER
National Research Tomsk Polytechnic University, Tomsk, Russia
Jan ZUBAVICHUS
Synchrotron Radiation Facility SKlF Boreskov Institute of Catalysis SB RAS, Novosibirsk, Russian Federation
Sergey RYZHKOV
Bauman Moscow State Technical University (BMSTU, Bauman MSTU)
Alexey GOGOLEV
National Research Tomsk Polytechnic University, Tomsk, Russia
21
Jun

The Program Committee and the Editorial Board notify you about the beginning of the procedure for reviewing materials submitted for publication in the Congress Proceedings.

31
May

The deadline for submitting manuscripts for publication in the Congress Proceedings has been extended until June 30, 2024

29
May

The schedule of the EFRE-2024 Congress and the Program of oral and poster sessions have been published. See Preliminary Program

The Congress is hosted by